Visalia weatherWhat’s on in Visalia →Events →
Visalia viewed toward the Sierra Nevada (2011-11-29)

Private school · Calvinist

Central Valley Christian Schools

Central Valley Christian Schools is a private Calvinist school in Visalia serving grades Pre-K–12, with 1,122 students, 16.2 students per teacher.

At a glance

Central Valley Christian Schools by the numbers

As reported to the U.S. Department of Education for 2023–24 (Private School Survey). Student–teacher ratio is not classroom size.

GradesPre-K–12
Students1,122
Teachers69.4
Students per teacher16.2
School typePrivate
Religious orientationCalvinist
CoeducationCoed
2022–23 graduates to 4-year colleges87%
Contact

Address, phone and website

5600 W Tulare Ave, Visalia 93277

(559) 734-9481

Nearby

Schools nearby

Questions

About Central Valley Christian Schools

What grades does Central Valley Christian Schools have?

Central Valley Christian Schools serves grades Pre-K–12.

How many students go to Central Valley Christian Schools?

1,122 students, about 16.2 per teacher, as reported to the U.S. Department of Education for 2023–24.

Is Central Valley Christian Schools a private school?

Yes. Central Valley Christian Schools is a private Calvinist school. Contact the school about admissions, tuition and schedules.

Where do Central Valley Christian Schools graduates go?

About 87% of its 2022–23 graduates went on to four-year colleges, as reported in the NCES 2023–24 Private School Survey. This is a historical survey figure, not a current placement rate.

Where is Central Valley Christian Schools?

5600 W Tulare Ave, Visalia 93277. Phone (559) 734-9481.

Source: U.S. Department of Education, National Center for Education Statistics, Private School Survey (2023–24). Historical survey data, not confirmation of current operation. Contact the school to confirm its location, admissions, tuition and programs.

Visalia AI

Your Visalia local guide
Hey there!

I'm Visalia AI. Ask about neighborhood food, independent shops, local history or planning a visit.

AI recommendations may be inaccurate. Verify hours and prices. Questions are processed by Cloudflare. Privacy